Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


5/30/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

5/30/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Limited Late Model Debut

Classes

  • Pure Stock18 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks9 entries
  • SEHA6 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman (602)15 entries
  • RENEGADE4 entries
  • Open Practice24 entries
  • Open Modifieds21 entries
  • LIMITED LATE MODELS13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
2 2 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
3 3 88 Randy Powell Randy Powell Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 6 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 2
5 7 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
6 13 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 7
7 9 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC 2
8 11 65 Jonathan Greer Jonathan Greer Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 3
9 17 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC 8
10 5 80 John Faulks John Faulks Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -5
11 1 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -10
12 10 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -2
13 15 8 shane taylor shane taylor wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 2
14 14 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
15 8 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC -7
16 12 7 Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -4
17 16 4 Michael Glenn Michael Glenn Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
18 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 2
2 6 88 Randy Powell Randy Powell Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
3 1 80 John Faulks John Faulks Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
4 8 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
5 5 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC -
6 7 65 Jonathan Greer Jonathan Greer Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 1
7 2 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -5
8 4 8 shane taylor shane taylor wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -4
9 9 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 2 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 9 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 6
4 6 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC 2
5 7 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 2
6 8 7 Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 2
7 4 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
8 3 4 Michael Glenn Michael Glenn Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -5
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -
2 3 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC 1
3 5 2 Carl Maree Carl Maree Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
4 4 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
5 6 87J dean flowers dean flowers Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 1
6 2 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -4
7 8 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
8 9 09 Chris Howie Chris Howie 1
9 7 17H Dennis Hatley Dennis Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
2 1 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC -1
3 5 2 Carl Maree Carl Maree Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
4 4 17H Dennis Hatley Dennis Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 2 09 Chris Howie Chris Howie -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC 3
2 1 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
3 2 87J dean flowers dean flowers Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -1
4 3 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
All transfer

SEHA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Brittany Brady Brittany Brady Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
2 4 J3 Juliana Atwell Juliana Atwell Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
3 2 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -1
4 2D heather tate heather tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Brittany Brady Brittany Brady Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
2 4 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 2
3 3 11X Emily Jennings Emily Jennings Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
4 5 J3 Juliana Atwell Juliana Atwell Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
DQ 1 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
All transfer

Late Model Sportsman (602)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 3 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
3 5 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
4 2 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
5 6 2 ron geerhing ron geerhing Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 1
6 4 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC -2
7 11 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
8 7 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
9 12 2X Teddy Tate Teddy Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 3
10 8 79 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
11 10 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA -1
12 9 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
13 13 18D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford -
14 15 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 1
15 14 60 Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC
2 1 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
3 10 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC
4 7 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC
5 9 2 ron geerhing ron geerhing Monroe, NC Monroe, NC
6 13 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC
7 5 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC
8 3 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
9 2 2X Teddy Tate Teddy Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA
10 14 79 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
11 11 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA
12 6 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC
13 12 18D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford
14 4 60 Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC
15 15 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC
All transfer

RENEGADE

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
3 3 81 Jon Reed Jon Reed Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 4 35JVB David Britt David Britt Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 3
2 1 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
3 2 81 Jon Reed Jon Reed Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
4 3 35JVB David Britt David Britt Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
All transfer

Open Practice

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Brandon Bond Brandon Bond Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 4 42M Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
3 8 9J jonathon gray jonathon gray wytheville, NC wytheville, NC 5
4 3 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -1
5 13 42B Curtis Brady Curtis Brady Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 8
6 20 41 Kevin Saam Kevin Saam Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 14
7 15 11 jon keyes jon keyes Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 8
8 6 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
9 11 389 eldridge taylor eldridge taylor elikin, NC elikin, NC 2
10 18 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 8
11 9 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA -2
12 7 17 Jordy Rice Jordy Rice Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -5
13 10 1 danny tate danny tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
14 5 17X will hostetler will hostetler Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -9
15 16 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 1
16 12 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
17 21 007X Sam McKinney Sam McKinney 4
18 17 315 Michael Lambert Michael Lambert Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC -1
19 2 42* dustin cook dustin cook stateroad, NC stateroad, NC -17
20 14 0 Bradley Griffey Bradley Griffey Crockett, VA Crockett, VA -6
21 19 2B eddie bearden eddie bearden kannopolis, NC kannopolis, NC -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 007 Brandon Bond Brandon Bond Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
2 1 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -1
3 2 17X will hostetler will hostetler Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
4 7 17 Jordy Rice Jordy Rice Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
5 10 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA 5
6 3 389 eldridge taylor eldridge taylor elikin, NC elikin, NC -3
7 9 42B Curtis Brady Curtis Brady Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
8 8 11 jon keyes jon keyes Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
9 4 315 Michael Lambert Michael Lambert Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC -5
10 11 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 42* dustin cook dustin cook stateroad, NC stateroad, NC 8
2 11 42M Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 9
3 1 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
4 3 9J jonathon gray jonathon gray wytheville, NC wytheville, NC -1
5 1 danny tate danny tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 10 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
7 6 0 Bradley Griffey Bradley Griffey Crockett, VA Crockett, VA -1
8 7 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA -1
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 2 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
3 9 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 6
4 5 2 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
5 3 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -2
6 10 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 4
7 4 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -3
8 12 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 4
9 11 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 2
10 17 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 7
11 14 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 3
12 15 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
13 7 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -6
14 19 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 5
15 18 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 3
16 16 22 Kris Callahan Kris Callahan Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -
17 21 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 4
18 8 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -10
19 13 23 heath martin heath martin Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -6
20 20 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
DNS 6 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.351
2 1 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.353
3 17 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 18.388
4 12 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.395
5 13 2 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 18.490
6 19 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.564
7 10 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 18.831
8 8 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.959
9 20 23 heath martin heath martin Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.257
10 16 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.427
11 14 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.565
12 3 22 Kris Callahan Kris Callahan Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 19.691
13 4 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 20.021
14 7 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 20.354
15 2 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 20.546
16 21 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 22.096
17 15 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 24.704
18 5 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 29.026
19 18 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 36.129
20 6 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 36.129
21 9 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 36.129
All transfer

LIMITED LATE MODELS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 3 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 1
3 4 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 1
4 5 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 1
5 6 27 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
6 8 52 josh richeson josh richeson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 9 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 7 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 10 37 Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
10 12 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 2
11 11 17X Jeremiah Marshall Jeremiah Marshall Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA -
12 13 5 Dalton Blackburn Dalton Blackburn State Road, NC State Road, NC 1
DNS 2 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.730
2 12 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.897
3 6 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 15.903
4 2 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 15.936
5 9 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 16.243
6 5 27 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.339
7 13 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.640
8 3 52 josh richeson josh richeson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.651
9 1 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.724
10 4 37 Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.974
11 10 17X Jeremiah Marshall Jeremiah Marshall Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA 17.418
12 8 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 18.023
13 7 5 Dalton Blackburn Dalton Blackburn State Road, NC State Road, NC 18.063
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us