Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


6/13/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

6/13/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

ULTIMATE SUPER LATE MODELS!

Classes

  • Pure Stock21 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks14 entries
  • SEHA3 entries
  • Open Practice18 entries
  • Open Modifieds19 entries
  • USRA Late Models30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 3
2 6 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 4
3 2 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
4 7 65 Jonathan Greer Jonathan Greer Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 3
5 14 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 9
6 12 X Tanner Cook Tanner Cook Max Meadows, VA Max Meadows, VA 6
7 19 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC 12
8 3 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -5
9 18 55 ernie clark ernie clark Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 9
10 15 12C Chris Canterbury Chris Canterbury Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 5
11 16 7 joesph stowers joesph stowers Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 5
12 20 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 8
13 5 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -8
14 11 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
15 9 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC -6
16 13 7X Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -3
17 10 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -7
18 8 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -10
19 1 0 Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA -18

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA 2
2 10 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 8
3 9 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 6
4 4 65 Jonathan Greer Jonathan Greer Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC -
5 7 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC 2
6 11 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 5
7 2 7X Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -5
8 8 12C Chris Canterbury Chris Canterbury Princeton, WV Princeton, WV -
9 1 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC -8
DNS 6 60 Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -
DNS 5 8 shane taylor shane taylor wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 4 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 2
3 6 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
4 5 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 7 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
6 3 X Tanner Cook Tanner Cook Max Meadows, VA Max Meadows, VA -3
7 9 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
8 1 7 joesph stowers joesph stowers Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -7
9 8 55 ernie clark ernie clark Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
10 10 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 1
2 1 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -1
3 3 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -
4 7 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC 3
5 5 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC -
6 6 21X Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 14 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 7
8 10 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
9 12 12 kenneth brown kenneth brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN 3
10 8 15 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -2
11 13 20 greg brown greg brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN 2
12 9 58 Jerry Lambert Jerry Lambert Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
13 4 50 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC -9
DNS 11 23 Brandon Yow Brandon Yow Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 5
2 7 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC 5
3 1 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC -2
4 2 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC -2
5 5 58 Jerry Lambert Jerry Lambert Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 3 23 Brandon Yow Brandon Yow Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -3
7 4 20 greg brown greg brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
2 4 50 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
3 3 21X Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 5 15 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
5 7 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
6 2 12 kenneth brown kenneth brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN -4
7 6 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
All transfer

SEHA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 2D heather tate heather tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
3 J3 Juliana Atwell Juliana Atwell Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -

Open Practice

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 2 42M Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 5 2K Kelly Fox Kelly Fox Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 2
4 10 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
5 7 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
6 9 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
7 13 11 jon keyes jon keyes Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 6
8 8 9J jonathon gray jonathon gray wytheville, NC wytheville, NC -
9 3 26 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -6
10 16 0 Bradley Griffey Bradley Griffey Crockett, VA Crockett, VA 6
11 14 389 eldridge taylor eldridge taylor elikin, NC elikin, NC 3
12 17 32X austin millsaps austin millsaps Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 5
13 11 32 shawn oliveira shawn oliveira salsbury, NC salsbury, NC -2
14 18 2B wahoo bearden wahoo bearden Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
15 15 2D daniel tate daniel tate rural treat, VA rural treat, VA -
16 12 34 Ricky Ward Ricky Ward Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -4
DNS 6 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA -
DQ 4 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
2 1 26 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
3 6 2K Kelly Fox Kelly Fox Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 3
4 9 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 5
5 5 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 3 32 shawn oliveira shawn oliveira salsbury, NC salsbury, NC -3
7 7 11 jon keyes jon keyes Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
8 4 2D daniel tate daniel tate rural treat, VA rural treat, VA -4
9 8 32X austin millsaps austin millsaps Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42M Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
2 3 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 1
3 1 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA -2
4 6 9J jonathon gray jonathon gray wytheville, NC wytheville, NC 2
5 4 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
6 5 34 Ricky Ward Ricky Ward Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -1
7 9 389 eldridge taylor eldridge taylor elikin, NC elikin, NC 2
8 7 0 Bradley Griffey Bradley Griffey Crockett, VA Crockett, VA -1
9 8 2B wahoo bearden wahoo bearden Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 1
2 9 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 7
3 6 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 3
4 10 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 6
5 19 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 14
6 13 C45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
7 7 15X mike fain mike fain Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
8 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -4
9 17 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 8
10 15 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 5
11 14 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 3
12 16 10M luke morris luke morris Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
13 3 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -10
14 12 23S matt smith matt smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
15 1 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -14
16 8 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -8
17 5 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -12
18 18 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
DNS 11 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.165
2 1 50 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 18.193
3 10 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.282
4 8 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.369
5 12 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.451
6 4 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.451
7 18 15X mike fain mike fain Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.465
8 15 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.518
9 17 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 18.544
10 2 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.572
11 11 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 18.653
12 16 23S matt smith matt smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.683
13 19 C45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.699
14 13 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 18.704
15 7 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.974
16 6 10M luke morris luke morris Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.136
17 3 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.774
18 5 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 20.082
19 9 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC
All transfer

USRA Late Models

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.388
2 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.474
3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.591
4 2 Rambo Franklin Rambo Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.670
5 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.739
6 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 15.746
7 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.790
8 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.809
9 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.836
10 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.938
11 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.064
12 31 tommy jones tommy jones na, NC na, NC 16.078
13 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.405
14 52 josh richeson josh richeson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.409
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us