Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


6/27/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

6/27/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Limited Late Model/Young Guns $500 to win!

Classes

  • Pure Stock16 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks11 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman (602)20 entries
  • YOUNG GUNS11 entries
  • Open Practice25 entries
  • Open Modifieds22 entries
  • LIMITED LATE MODELS9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 8 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 6
3 5 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 2
4 4 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
5 3 9X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
6 10 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 4
7 2 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -5
8 15 H34 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 7
9 14 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 5
10 9 7 Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
11 12 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC 1
12 7 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC -5
13 6 0FG Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA -7
14 13 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
DNS 16 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
DQ 11 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
2 1 9X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -1
3 4 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 1
4 2 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC -2
5 5 7 Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
6 6 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
7 7 H34 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -
DQ 8 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
3 3 0FG Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA -
4 6 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 2
5 1 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -4
6 8 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC 2
7 7 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -
8 4 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 1
2 1 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -1
3 5 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC 2
4 7 23 Brandon Yow Brandon Yow Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 3
5 11 30 andrew kiser andrew kiser York, SC York, SC 6
6 6 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
7 4 21X Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
8 8 23X Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
9 9 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 3 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -
DNS 10 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 2
2 1 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -1
3 5 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC 2
4 2 23 Brandon Yow Brandon Yow Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -2
5 4 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
6 6 30 andrew kiser andrew kiser York, SC York, SC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -
2 4 21X Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
3 3 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
4 5 23X Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
5 2 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
All transfer

Late Model Sportsman (602)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 3 17X Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 1
3 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
4 4 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
5 7 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
6 12 7 Dan Brewer Dan Brewer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 6
7 8 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
8 6 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
9 9 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -
10 14 2X eddie tate eddie tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 4
11 15 39X Jeremy Patton Jeremy Patton Roderfield, WV Roderfield, WV 4
12 2 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -10
13 13 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
14 16 18D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 2
15 11 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
16 18S newton stevens newton stevens Princeton, WV Princeton, WV -
DNS 10 2 Ron Geehring Ron Geehring Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
DNS 18 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -
DNS 17 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.592
2 12 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.880
3 17 17X Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 17.059
4 1 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.173
5 2 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.190
6 7 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.195
7 5 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.216
8 6 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.275
9 15 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 17.289
10 16 2 Ron Geehring Ron Geehring Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 17.513
11 3 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.637
12 11 7 Dan Brewer Dan Brewer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.777
13 18 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.235
14 13 2X eddie tate eddie tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.241
15 14 39X Jeremy Patton Jeremy Patton Roderfield, WV Roderfield, WV 18.422
16 20 18D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 18.645
17 8 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 19.196
18 4 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 19.278
All transfer

YOUNG GUNS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 3 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
3 4 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 1
4 9 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 5
5 5 44 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -
6 8 1 rusty tate rusty tate rural treat, VA rural treat, VA 2
7 7 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC -
8 10 24 Lane Yow Lane Yow Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
9 2 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -7
DNS 6 88 riley miller riley miller drexel, NC drexel, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
2 4 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
3 5 44 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 2
4 3 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC -1
5 6 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 1
6 1 24 Lane Yow Lane Yow Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 4
2 2 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -
3 1 88 riley miller riley miller drexel, NC drexel, NC -2
4 4 1 rusty tate rusty tate rural treat, VA rural treat, VA -
All transfer

Open Practice

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
2 1 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
3 3 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
4 5 42M Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
5 8 9J jonathon gray jonathon gray wytheville, NC wytheville, NC 3
6 13 79 brian tate brian tate whythville, NC whythville, NC 7
7 10 42 Cookie Thompson Cookie Thompson Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
8 6 26 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -2
9 15 73 kenneth barrett kenneth barrett Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 6
10 7 41 Eddie Gilbert Eddie Gilbert Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
11 11 1 danny tate danny tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
12 14 0 Bradley Griffey Bradley Griffey Crockett, VA Crockett, VA 2
13 17 3 donnie jones donnie jones Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
14 16 44 Andy Hickman Andy Hickman Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 2
15 19 9 chris norman chris norman Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 4
16 12 XXX eldridge taylor eldridge taylor elikin, NC elikin, NC -4
17 18 19 jerry sheperd jerry sheperd Gibsonville, NC Gibsonville, NC 1
18 9 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -9
19 22 77 Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 3
20 20 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA -
DNS 23 007 Brandon Bond Brandon Bond Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 21 2B wahoo bearden wahoo bearden Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DQ 4 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
2 1 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -1
3 10 42M Mike Stacy Mike Stacy Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 7
4 4 41 Eddie Gilbert Eddie Gilbert Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
5 3 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
6 5 1 danny tate danny tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
7 9 79 brian tate brian tate whythville, NC whythville, NC 2
8 12 73 kenneth barrett kenneth barrett Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
9 7 3 donnie jones donnie jones Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
10 8 9 chris norman chris norman Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 4 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 2
3 12 26 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 9
4 2 9J jonathon gray jonathon gray wytheville, NC wytheville, NC -2
5 11 42 Cookie Thompson Cookie Thompson Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 6
6 5 XXX eldridge taylor eldridge taylor elikin, NC elikin, NC -1
7 6 0 Bradley Griffey Bradley Griffey Crockett, VA Crockett, VA -1
8 9 44 Andy Hickman Andy Hickman Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 1
9 3 19 jerry sheperd jerry sheperd Gibsonville, NC Gibsonville, NC -6
10 7 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA -3
11 10 2B wahoo bearden wahoo bearden Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
12 8 77 Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -4
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31G steven padulla steven padulla Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
3 3 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
4 7 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 3
5 11 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 6
6 8 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 2
7 4 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -3
8 12 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 4
9 18 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 9
10 10 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -
11 6 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -5
12 13 1 richard shupe richard shupe n/a, NC n/a, NC 1
13 16 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 3
14 17 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 3
15 19 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 4
16 15 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
17 21 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 4
18 14 10M luke morris luke morris Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
19 22 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 3
20 20 4F will ferguson will ferguson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
21 9 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -12
22 5 22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -17

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 31G steven padulla steven padulla Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.891
2 6 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.978
3 15 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.002
4 13 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 18.153
5 5 22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.282
6 18 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.293
7 19 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 18.476
8 4 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 18.492
9 16 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 18.532
10 21 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 18.572
11 8 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 18.771
12 22 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.837
13 1 1 richard shupe richard shupe n/a, NC n/a, NC 18.971
14 12 10M luke morris luke morris Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.983
15 9 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.025
16 2 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 19.073
17 10 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.182
18 17 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.287
19 7 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.366
20 3 4F will ferguson will ferguson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.474
21 20 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 19.746
22 11 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 20.366
All transfer

LIMITED LATE MODELS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 1
2 8 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 6
3 1 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
4 3 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -1
5 5 1 josh lilly josh lilly Greenville, VA Greenville, VA -
6 4 17X Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
7 9 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
8 7 14 Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
9 6 X Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.449
2 6 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 16.627
3 7 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 17.029
4 1 17X Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.072
5 8 1 josh lilly josh lilly Greenville, VA Greenville, VA 17.104
6 2 X Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.180
7 4 14 Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.313
8 5 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 17.417
9 3 90 Reid Windham Reid Windham Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.602
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us