Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


7/11/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

7/11/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

FASTRAK 604 LATE MODELS RETURN!

Classes

  • Economy Late Models24 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks13 entries
  • RENEGADE7 entries
  • Open Practice8 entries
  • Open Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Economy Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 2 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 6 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 3 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
5 5 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -
6 12 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 6
7 14 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 7
8 9 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
9 8 22 Nick Schlager Nick Schlager Royston, GA Royston, GA -1
10 21 54 Justin Wofford Justin Wofford Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 11
11 18 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 7
12 23 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 11
13 13 2 Ron Geehring Ron Geehring Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
14 10 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -4
15 17 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
16 22 77S Ronnie Sissney Ronnie Sissney Unknkown, VA Unknkown, VA 6
17 11 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -6
18 15 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC -3
19 4 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -15
20 16 89 Pat Lindsay Pat Lindsay Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
21 7 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC -14
22 20 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
23 19 01G Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD -4
24 24 01 CHRIS MORRISON CHRIS MORRISON Denver, NC Denver, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -
3 22 Nick Schlager Nick Schlager Royston, GA Royston, GA -
4 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
5 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 3 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 4 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
5 8 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 3
6 7 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
7 5 54 Justin Wofford Justin Wofford Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -2
8 6 01 CHRIS MORRISON CHRIS MORRISON Denver, NC Denver, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.109
2 12 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.155
3 15 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.217
4 18 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.240
5 3 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 16.259
6 14 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.276
7 20 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.319
8 1 22 Nick Schlager Nick Schlager Royston, GA Royston, GA 16.338
9 13 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.356
10 22 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.397
11 10 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.412
12 9 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.438
13 24 2 Ron Geehring Ron Geehring Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.449
14 8 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.510
15 4 54 Justin Wofford Justin Wofford Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 16.534
16 16 89 Pat Lindsay Pat Lindsay Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 16.550
17 7 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.581
18 5 01 CHRIS MORRISON CHRIS MORRISON Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.607
19 17 01G Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD 16.607
20 23 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.662
21 19 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.812
22 6 77S Ronnie Sissney Ronnie Sissney Unknkown, VA Unknkown, VA 16.852
23 21 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.894
24 2 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 16.933
All transfer

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
2 7 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 5
3 5 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 2
4 2 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
5 3 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
6 4 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -2
7 9 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
8 11 579 Jeremy Potter Jeremy Potter Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 3
9 8 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -1
10 12 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
11 6 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC -5
12 13 0FG Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA 1
DNS 10 611 austin brown austin brown Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 1
2 4 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
3 5 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 2
4 6 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
5 7 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
6 3 579 Jeremy Potter Jeremy Potter Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -3
7 1 0FG Brandon McClure Brandon McClure Flat Ridge, VA Flat Ridge, VA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 4
2 1 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -1
3 2 130 Luke Smith Luke Smith Advance, NC Advance, NC -1
4 3 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -1
5 4 611 austin brown austin brown Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
6 6 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
2 1 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
3 3 30 britt dover britt dover Oakboro, NC Oakboro, NC -
4 4 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
5 8 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 3
6 5 23X Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
7 6 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC -1
8 13 15 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 5
9 7 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
10 10 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
11 9 23 Brandon Yow Brandon Yow Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -2
12 12 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -
13 11 T15 thomas cass thomas cass Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 3
2 6 30 britt dover britt dover Oakboro, NC Oakboro, NC 4
3 3 23X Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 1 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
5 5 23 Brandon Yow Brandon Yow Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -
DNS 2 T15 thomas cass thomas cass Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
DNS 7 15 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 3 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 1
3 2 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC -1
4 6 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
5 4 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
6 5 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
All transfer

RENEGADE

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
3 3 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 6 12 kenneth brown kenneth brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN 2
5 5 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
6 4 20 greg brown greg brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN -2
7 7 7H Josh Hamby Josh Hamby Lenior, NC Lenior, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
2 1 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 5 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
4 6 20 greg brown greg brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN 2
5 4 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
6 7 12 kenneth brown kenneth brown Mountain City, TN Mountain City, TN 1
All transfer

Open Practice

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 2 79 brian tate brian tate whythville, NC whythville, NC -
3 7 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
4 5 66 shawn oliveira shawn oliveira salsbury, NC salsbury, NC 1
5 4 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA -1
6 3 X Billy Deweese Billy Deweese -3
7 6 2B wahoo bearden wahoo bearden Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
8 8 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 2 79 brian tate brian tate whythville, NC whythville, NC -
3 4 X Billy Deweese Billy Deweese 1
4 5 J3 jonathan sullivan jonathan sullivan Galax, VA Galax, VA 1
5 3 66 shawn oliveira shawn oliveira salsbury, NC salsbury, NC -2
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
2 2 2ND Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
3 4 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 1
4 8 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 4
5 9 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 4
6 7 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 1
7 5 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC -2
8 10 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 2
9 11 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
10 3 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -7
11 6 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -5
12 12 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
13 X Joseph Duckworth Joseph Duckworth Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
DNS 13 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.988
2 12 2ND Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 18.070
3 5 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 18.089
4 13 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.350
5 7 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 18.383
6 14 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.386
7 8 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 18.432
8 2 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 18.476
9 3 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 18.606
10 9 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.925
11 1 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.031
12 6 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.328
13 4 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 20.653
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us