Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


7/18/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

7/18/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Eli Davis Memorial

Classes

  • Pure Stock14 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks21 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman (602)12 entries
  • YOUNG GUNS7 entries
  • Open Practice9 entries
  • Open Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 1
2 3 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
3 1 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -2
4 12 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 8
5 4 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
6 5 55X ernie clark ernie clark Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
7 14 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC 7
8 9 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 1
9 13 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
10 6 03 taylor hedrick taylor hedrick na, NC na, NC -4
11 8 92 alan hamby alan hamby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -3
12 10 K11 bobby crawford bobby crawford WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -2
13 7 23M ted mickalowski ted mickalowski Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -6
DNS 11 55 Matt Burris Matt Burris Concord, NC Concord, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
2 4 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
3 6 55X ernie clark ernie clark Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
4 2 23M ted mickalowski ted mickalowski Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
5 3 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -2
6 7 55 Matt Burris Matt Burris Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
7 5 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 1
2 4 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
3 1 03 taylor hedrick taylor hedrick na, NC na, NC -2
4 6 92 alan hamby alan hamby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 2
5 7 K11 bobby crawford bobby crawford WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 2
6 5 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
7 3 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC -4
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 2
2 5 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 3
3 4 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
4 7 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
5 21 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16
6 9 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
7 1 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC -6
8 17 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 9
9 14 49 brian austin brian austin Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 5
10 10 1G David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
11 13 30Y kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 2
12 16 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
13 8 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC -5
14 12 30 britt dover britt dover Oakboro, NC Oakboro, NC -2
15 6 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -9
16 15 11 Tieler Dodge Tieler Dodge Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
17 20 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
18 19 1 timothy eller timothy eller wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 1
19 18 15 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
20 2 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -18
21 11 50 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC -10

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 19.076
2 21 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC 19.090
3 19 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 19.152
4 7 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.310
5 8 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 19.332
6 12 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.352
7 9 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.359
8 18 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC 19.391
9 10 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.413
10 4 1G David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.544
11 20 50 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.657
12 3 30 britt dover britt dover Oakboro, NC Oakboro, NC 19.683
13 15 30Y kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 19.801
14 5 49 brian austin brian austin Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 19.965
15 11 11 Tieler Dodge Tieler Dodge Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.094
16 17 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 20.158
17 2 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 20.163
18 6 15 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 20.899
19 1 1 timothy eller timothy eller wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 21.623
20 16 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 21.623
21 14 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 21.623
All transfer

Late Model Sportsman (602)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 2 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 3 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
4 4 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC -
5 6 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 1
6 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
7 7 2 ron geerhing ron geerhing Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
8 9 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
9 8 79 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
10 12 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
11 10 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
12 11 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.984
2 10 9 Tristen Love Tristen Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.368
3 9 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.397
4 4 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 16.399
5 11 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.406
6 3 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 16.414
7 6 2 ron geerhing ron geerhing Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.476
8 1 79 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.508
9 2 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.521
10 8 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.640
11 7 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.879
All transfer

YOUNG GUNS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 3 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
3 4 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 1
4 7 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
5 5 44 cody davis cody davis Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
6 2 44T Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -4
7 6 9C hadren taylor hadren taylor bland, NC bland, NC -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
2 3 44T Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 1
3 5 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 2
4 2 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -2
5 6 44 cody davis cody davis Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 1
6 1 9C hadren taylor hadren taylor bland, NC bland, NC -5
7 7 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
All transfer

Open Practice

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 6
2 3 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
3 4 9CX chris bowes chris bowes Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
4 2 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
5 5 66 ryan waller ryan waller Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
6 6 87 David Layton David Layton -
7 1 79 brian tate brian tate whythville, NC whythville, NC -6
8 8 2B wahoo bearden wahoo bearden Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 brian tate brian tate whythville, NC whythville, NC 5
2 3 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 1
3 5 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
4 2 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
5 1 78T Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -4
6 4 66 ryan waller ryan waller Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
7 7 87 David Layton David Layton -
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
2 2 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
3 5 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
4 4 2 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
5 6 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 1
6 7 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 1
7 8 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 1
8 3 31G steven padulla steven padulla Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
9 9 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 12 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 2
11 10 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
12 11 11 Jesse Troutman Jesse Troutman Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
13 13 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
14 14 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
15 7 steven hines steven hines Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 18.294
2 12 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.421
3 6 31G steven padulla steven padulla Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.518
4 15 2 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 18.555
5 9 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.580
6 4 T13 johnny stovall johnny stovall na, NC na, NC 18.733
7 7 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.809
8 8 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 18.812
9 5 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.876
10 13 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.042
11 3 11 Jesse Troutman Jesse Troutman Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.078
12 2 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 19.341
13 14 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 20.118
14 1 28 John Wayne John Wayne Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 20.817
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us