Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


11/7/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

11/7/2020 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Friendship Returns to Racing!

Classes

  • Pure Stock22 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks12 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman (602)16 entries
  • YOUNG GUNS6 entries
  • Open Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
2 5 7 Chris Allison Chris Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
3 2 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -1
4 1 3 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
5 4 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
6 14 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 8
7 10 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
8 8 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
9 12 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 3
10 11 74 James Allison James Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
11 16 92 alan hamby alan hamby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 5
12 13 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
13 19 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 6
14 9 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -5
15 7 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC -8
16 17 44 Clay Ross Clay Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
DNS 18 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
DNS 6 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
DNS 15 9 Blake Walker Blake Walker Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
DNS 20 26 thomas o'neal thomas o'neal Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
DNS 22 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
DNS 21 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 9 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 7
3 7 7 Chris Allison Chris Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 4
4 10 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline na, NC na, NC 6
5 3 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
6 11 74 James Allison James Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 5
7 8 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
8 4 9 Blake Walker Blake Walker Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -4
DNS 5 44 Clay Ross Clay Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
DNS 2 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
DNS 6 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 4
2 10 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 8
3 2 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
4 11 23M Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 7
5 3 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
6 9 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 3
7 1 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -6
8 6 92 alan hamby alan hamby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -2
9 4 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -5
10 8 26 thomas o'neal thomas o'neal Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
DNS 7 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
2 4 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
3 6 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
4 2 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
5 3 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC -2
6 8 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
7 9 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
8 11 94D Tyler Dowell Tyler Dowell 3
9 5 100 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -4
10 10 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
11 7 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
DNS 12 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
2 4 71 Brian Frieze Brian Frieze Kanapollis, NC Kanapollis, NC 2
3 3 100 victor durham victor durham Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
4 2 V8 billy milstead billy milstead Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
5 5 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -
DNS 6 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 1 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -1
3 5 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
4 4 77 Josh McIntyre Josh McIntyre Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
5 6 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
6 3 94D Tyler Dowell Tyler Dowell -3
All transfer

Late Model Sportsman (602)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 1
2 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
3 3 15X Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC -
4 8 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
5 6 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
6 10 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
7 9 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 2
8 11 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 3
9 4 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -5
10 12 58 James Anderson James Anderson North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 2
11 13 5 Dalton Blackburn Dalton Blackburn State Road, NC State Road, NC 2
12 16 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 4
13 5 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC -8
14 7 3 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -7
15 15 16 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
DNS 14 59 Jeffrey Wills Jeffrey Wills Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.116
2 7 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.277
3 1 15X Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 16.316
4 8 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.343
5 6 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC 16.426
6 5 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.562
7 2 3 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.942
8 3 15 Daniel Stolte Daniel Stolte Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.023
9 10 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 17.055
10 4 417 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.108
11 12 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 17.409
12 9 58 James Anderson James Anderson North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 17.409
All transfer

YOUNG GUNS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 3
2 2 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
3 1 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
4 5 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 1
5 3 78 Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -2
6 6 13 seth collins seth collins Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 5
2 1 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
3 3 78 Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
4 5 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
5 4 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -1
6 2 13 seth collins seth collins Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
All transfer

Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31G steven padulla steven padulla Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
3 3 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
4 5 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
5 2 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -3
6 7 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 1
7 6 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
8 12 11X KEVIN GWYN KEVIN GWYN 4
9 9 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -
10 8 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -2
11 11 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA -
12 10 11 Jesse Troutman Jesse Troutman Concord, NC Concord, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31G steven padulla steven padulla Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.817
2 7 37 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 17.913
3 6 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.016
4 2 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.027
5 4 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.173
6 1 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.255
7 3 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 18.337
8 8 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.685
9 11 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 18.790
10 10 11 Jesse Troutman Jesse Troutman Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.886
11 9 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 19.522
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us