Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


9/18/2021 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

9/18/2021 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

DOUBLE MAINS

Classes

  • Pure Stock18 entries
  • Mid-East Street Stocks12 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman (602)16 entries
  • YOUNG GUNS10 entries
  • Open Practice9 entries
  • Open Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 6 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
3 4 78X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 1
4 3 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
5 8 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 3
6 10 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC 4
7 5 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -2
8 13 96 JOJO WAGONER JOJO WAGONER North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 5
9 15 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 6
10 12 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 2
11 16 33 Johnny Chapman Johnny Chapman Stoney Point, NC Stoney Point, NC 5
12 14 3 Randy Wagoner Randy Wagoner roaringriver, NC roaringriver, NC 2
13 2 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -11
14 17 89 jason donahue jason donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 3
15 18 23M ted mickalowski ted mickalowski Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
DNS 7 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 11 1 Jesse Davis Jesse Davis Germerton, NC Germerton, NC -
DQ 9 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 1 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
3 3 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -
4 4 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
5 7 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
6 6 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
7 9 78X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 2
8 14 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 6
9 13 96 JOJO WAGONER JOJO WAGONER North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 4
10 8 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
11 16 1 Jesse Davis Jesse Davis Germerton, NC Germerton, NC 5
12 10 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
13 5 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -8
14 12 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC -2
15 15 89 jason donahue jason donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
16 11 3 Randy Wagoner Randy Wagoner roaringriver, NC roaringriver, NC -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 20.442
2 6 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 20.474
3 16 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 20.639
4 8 78X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 20.826
5 17 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 20.848
6 7 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.916
7 4 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 20.938
8 1 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 20.999
9 15 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 21.021
10 9 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC 21.412
11 3 1 Jesse Davis Jesse Davis Germerton, NC Germerton, NC 21.724
12 18 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 22.254
13 11 96 JOJO WAGONER JOJO WAGONER North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 23.431
14 14 3 Randy Wagoner Randy Wagoner roaringriver, NC roaringriver, NC 23.694
15 10 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 23.928
16 12 33 Johnny Chapman Johnny Chapman Stoney Point, NC Stoney Point, NC 23.928
17 2 89 jason donahue jason donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 23.928
18 5 23M ted mickalowski ted mickalowski Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 23.928
All transfer

Mid-East Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
2 6 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 4
3 2 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
4 9 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 5
5 4 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
6 10 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 4
7 12 21M Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
8 11 87J Randy Flowers Randy Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
9 7 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
10 5 33 robbie brown robbie brown wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -5
11 8 121 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
DQ 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 1
2 4 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
3 7 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
4 1 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -3
5 6 21M Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 9 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 3
7 8 87J Randy Flowers Randy Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
8 3 121 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -5
9 5 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC
2 9 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC
3 4 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe
4 8 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
5 12 33 robbie brown robbie brown wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC
6 11 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC
7 3 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
8 10 121 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC
9 7 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
10 6 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC
11 1 87J Randy Flowers Randy Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
12 2 21M Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC
All transfer

Late Model Sportsman (602)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 1
2 3 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 1
3 4 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
4 5 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
5 9 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 4
6 10 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
7 15 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 8
8 13 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall 5
9 16 1 Matt Benefield Matt Benefield Rudford, NC Rudford, NC 7
10 7 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
11 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -10
12 6 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -6
13 12 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
14 8 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -6
15 14 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
16 11 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
2 4 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
3 3 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
4 6 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
5 5 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 10 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
7 9 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 2
8 1 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA -7
9 7 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
10 8 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.263
2 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 16.353
3 15 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 16.457
4 7 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.543
5 6 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.562
6 8 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.637
7 1 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.646
8 5 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.652
9 11 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.666
10 4 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.702
11 10 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.719
12 3 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.840
13 14 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall 16.878
14 9 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 17.003
15 2 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.079
16 13 1 Matt Benefield Matt Benefield Rudford, NC Rudford, NC 20.324
All transfer

YOUNG GUNS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stoney Point, NC Stoney Point, NC 1
2 1 9 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -1
3 4 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
4 8 59 Casee Sprinkle Casee Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 4
5 7 89 gregory donahue gregory donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 2
6 9 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks 3
7 3 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -4
8 5 28 brandon milstead brandon milstead kannopolis, NC kannopolis, NC -3
9 10 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 1
10 6 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -
2 2 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stoney Point, NC Stoney Point, NC -
3 3 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -
4 4 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
5 8 89 gregory donahue gregory donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 3
6 6 59 Casee Sprinkle Casee Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
7 7 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks -
8 10 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 21.377
2 10 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stoney Point, NC Stoney Point, NC 21.606
3 8 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 21.853
4 3 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 22.496
5 1 28 brandon milstead brandon milstead kannopolis, NC kannopolis, NC 22.746
6 5 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 23.037
7 7 89 gregory donahue gregory donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 23.385
8 6 59 Casee Sprinkle Casee Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 23.388
9 4 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks 23.966
10 2 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 23.966
All transfer

Open Practice

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 378 Brian Love Brian Love Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
2 3 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
3 4 78T tiffany harring tiffany harring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
4 5 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
5 6 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
6 8 25 claude ratliff claude ratliff Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 2
7 1 0 Shawn Pugh Shawn Pugh -6
8 9 117 Clay Shumate Clay Shumate Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 1
9 7 26X tracy campbell tracy campbell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Pugh Shawn Pugh -
2 2 378 Brian Love Brian Love Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
3 4 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
4 3 78T tiffany harring tiffany harring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -1
5 7 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
6 5 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
7 8 25 claude ratliff claude ratliff Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 1
8 6 26X tracy campbell tracy campbell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Shawn Pugh Shawn Pugh 21.270
2 4 378 Brian Love Brian Love Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 21.700
3 7 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 21.824
4 5 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 23.043
5 2 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 23.166
6 8 26X tracy campbell tracy campbell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 23.211
7 6 78T tiffany harring tiffany harring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 23.760
8 9 25 claude ratliff claude ratliff Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 23.760
9 3 117 Clay Shumate Clay Shumate Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 23.760
All transfer

Open Modifieds

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 1
2 1 22B Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC -1
3 4 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
4 3 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
5 7 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 2
6 8 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 2
7 5 23 Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
8 6 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -2
9 10 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 1
10 9 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC -1
DNS 11 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -
DNS 12 16 Wade White Wade White -

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 2 23 Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 3 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
4 5 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
5 4 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22B Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 18.260
2 4 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.286
3 2 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.301
4 11 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.507
5 6 23 Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 18.609
6 7 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.740
7 10 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.965
8 1 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 19.089
9 5 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 19.224
10 3 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.412
11 8 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 19.412
12 12 16 Wade White Wade White 19.412
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us