Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


6/4/2022 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

6/4/2022 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

MID-EAST 604 LATE MODEL TOUR RACE

Admission Info -
STANDS: Ages 13 and Older - $20
Ages 6 to 12 - $5
Ages 5 and Under - Free
Hillside parking $15 per car plus admission price
PITS: Ages 13 and Older - $35
Ages 12 and Under - $10

Trackside Parking: If you plan to use your trackside parking ticket from the May 21 rainout, please arrive to the speedway by 5:30 this Saturday. After 5:30 all remaining spots will be sold first come, first serve.
Children: All children age 12 and under must have adult supervision at all times in both the stands and pits. We have had problems the last 2 events with vandalism from children. If this continues we will have no choice but to charge full price for children.
Armbands: Armbands MUST be worn on your WRIST at all times for both the stands and pits. Anyone caught without an armband on their wrist will be removed by the Surry County Sheriff's Department.

Classes

  • SEHA17 entries
  • RENEGADE10 entries
  • Open Modifieds37 entries
  • 604 Late Model35 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models30 entries
  • Mini Stock 4s14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SEHA

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 4 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 2
3 10 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 7
4 5 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
5 12 14 John Leophard John Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 7
6 8 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
7 11 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC 4
8 2 7L Shane Locklear Shane Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -6
9 13 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 4
10 6 18P Josh Paschal Josh Paschal LIBERTY, NC LIBERTY, NC -4
11 9 59 Casee Sprinkle Casee Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -2
12 14 372 James Greer James Greer Semora, NC Semora, NC 2
13 7 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC -6
14 3 5XL Luke Call Luke Call Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -11
15 16 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 1
DNS 17 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
DNS 15 7G Hattie Elledge Hattie Elledge Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 2
2 2 5XL Luke Call Luke Call Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
3 9 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
4 6 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 2
5 1 59 Casee Sprinkle Casee Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -4
6 7 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC 1
7 DNF 5 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC -2
8 DNF 4 7G Hattie Elledge Hattie Elledge Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
9 DNF 8 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Shane Locklear Shane Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -
2 3 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
3 2 18P Josh Paschal Josh Paschal LIBERTY, NC LIBERTY, NC -1
4 4 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
5 8 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 3
6 6 14 John Leophard John Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
7 5 372 James Greer James Greer Semora, NC Semora, NC -2
DNS 7 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA -
All transfer
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 20.586
2 2 7L Shane Locklear Shane Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 20.679
3 15 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 20.693
4 16 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 20.711
5 6 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 20.899
6 13 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC 21.036
7 12 14 John Leophard John Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.070
8 14 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 21.102
9 17 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 21.270
10 8 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 21.319
11 3 5XL Luke Call Luke Call Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.459
12 9 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 21.600
13 4 18P Josh Paschal Josh Paschal LIBERTY, NC LIBERTY, NC 21.649
14 1 59 Casee Sprinkle Casee Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 21.667
15 11 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 21.672
16 10 372 James Greer James Greer Semora, NC Semora, NC 21.848
17 7 7G Hattie Elledge Hattie Elledge Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 23.391

RENEGADE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 1
2 1 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -1
3 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
4 6 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
5 5 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -
6 8 99 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Ennice, NC Ennice, NC 2
7 9 18B gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
8 7 06 Morgan Milstead Morgan Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
9 4 8H jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC -5
10 10 11 William Jones William Jones millers creek, NC millers creek, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
2 4 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 2
3 5 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC 2
4 2 06 Morgan Milstead Morgan Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
5 1 18B gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 4
2 3 8H jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 1
3 1 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
4 2 99 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Ennice, NC Ennice, NC -2
5 4 11 William Jones William Jones millers creek, NC millers creek, NC -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18B gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
2 6 8H jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC
3 7 11 William Jones William Jones millers creek, NC millers creek, NC
4 4 99 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Ennice, NC Ennice, NC
5 3 06 Morgan Milstead Morgan Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
6 5 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC
7 8 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC
8 9 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC
9 2 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage Concord, NC Concord, NC

Open Modifieds

22 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 4 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
3 7 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
4 12 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
5 6 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 13 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 7
7 14 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 7
8 15 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 7
9 23 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 14
10 11 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
11 22 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 11
12 18 44 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 6
13 19 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 6
14 16 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
15 17 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
16 20 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 4
17 24 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 7
18 3 T9 zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC -15
19 10 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -9
20 21 86 Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert 1
21 5 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -16
22 9 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -13
23 8 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -15
DQ 2 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 7
2 4 117 Clay Shumake Clay Shumake Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 2
3 7 16 Wade White Wade White Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 4
4 10 151 Kendall Bullins Kendall Bullins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 6
5 5 20 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA -
6 9 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 2 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -5
8 11 13W adam gragg adam gragg wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 3
9 13 42X Michael Selig Michael Selig Georgetown, MA Georgetown, MA 4
10 14 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 4
11 3 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -8
12 12 1 Dakota Walls Dakota Walls Galax, VA Galax, VA -
13 1 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -12
DNS 6 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.872
2 24 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.889
3 10 T9 zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC 17.933
4 19 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.947
5 15 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 17.973
6 9 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.000
7 34 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.019
8 18 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 18.058
9 14 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.073
10 26 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.074
11 36 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.076
12 12 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.147
13 25 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.180
14 27 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 18.203
15 20 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.206
16 30 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.239
17 5 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.255
18 11 44 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 18.268
19 21 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 18.273
20 32 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.294
21 33 86 Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert 18.434
22 31 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.437
Top 22 transfer
23 2 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.479
24 8 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.480
25 28 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 18.626
26 22 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 18.666
27 7 117 Clay Shumake Clay Shumake Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 18.762
28 16 20 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 18.855
29 37 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 19.122
30 17 16 Wade White Wade White Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 19.238
31 4 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.264
32 1 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.306
33 3 151 Kendall Bullins Kendall Bullins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.571
34 13 13W adam gragg adam gragg wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 19.800
35 35 1 Dakota Walls Dakota Walls Galax, VA Galax, VA 20.339
36 23 42X Michael Selig Michael Selig Georgetown, MA Georgetown, MA 22.990
37 6 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 23.666
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 T9 zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC 17.830
2 24 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.833
3 15 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 17.840
4 29 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.843
5 9 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.855
6 19 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.883
7 18 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 17.904
8 34 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.920
9 36 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.169
10 14 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.191
11 25 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.193
12 2 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.200
13 5 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.220
14 26 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.259
15 20 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.314
16 32 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.322
17 30 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.364
18 11 44 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 18.391
19 12 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.411
20 4 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.498
21 22 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 18.601
22 33 86 Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert 18.734
23 31 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.792
24 7 117 Clay Shumake Clay Shumake Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 18.809
25 17 16 Wade White Wade White Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.856
26 8 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.897
27 16 20 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 18.941
28 28 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.045
29 3 151 Kendall Bullins Kendall Bullins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.072
30 21 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 19.135
31 37 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 19.190
32 1 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.112
33 23 42X Michael Selig Michael Selig Georgetown, MA Georgetown, MA 21.015
34 35 1 Dakota Walls Dakota Walls Galax, VA Galax, VA 21.053
35 13 13W adam gragg adam gragg wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 21.053
36 27 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 21.053
37 6 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.053

604 Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 2
2 1 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
3 2 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 6 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
5 4 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim -1
6 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
7 7 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
8 18 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 10
9 19 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 10
10 12 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
11 23 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 12
12 20 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 8
13 10 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
14 17 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 3
15 P14 Matt Pridgen Matt Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC -
16 8 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -8
17 5 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -12
18 11 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -7
19 14 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -5
20 22 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 2
21 13 15C Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC -8
22 21 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
23 16 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -7
24 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
DNS 15 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
2 1 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
3 5 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 2
4 4 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
5 7 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC 2
6 3 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -3
7 9 4Z Zack Lowe Zack Lowe Madison, NC Madison, NC 2
8 6 16 ronnie hutchins ronnie hutchins mt pleasant, NC mt pleasant, NC -2
9 10 41 alan hickes alan hickes Mt airy , NC Mt airy , NC 1
10 8 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.861
2 32 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.929
3 22 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.995
4 25 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 15.997
5 4 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.002
6 27 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.038
7 13 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.054
8 29 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 16.075
9 33 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.089
10 26 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.149
11 1 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.184
12 11 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.212
13 20 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.256
14 16 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.258
15 35 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.261
16 9 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 16.271
17 14 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.289
18 3 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.339
19 19 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.355
20 5 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.368
21 18 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 16.377
22 10 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.418
Top 22 transfer
23 30 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.488
24 23 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.518
25 12 P14 Matt Pridgen Matt Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 16.555
26 21 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.706
27 6 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.780
28 15 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.799
29 2 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 16.802
30 34 16 ronnie hutchins ronnie hutchins mt pleasant, NC mt pleasant, NC 16.831
31 28 15C Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 16.940
32 7 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC 16.940
33 8 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.052
34 17 4Z Zack Lowe Zack Lowe Madison, NC Madison, NC 17.106
35 24 41 alan hickes alan hickes Mt airy , NC Mt airy , NC 17.515
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
2 10 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
3 6 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC
4 4 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
5 25 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim
6 35 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
7 11 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
8 9 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA
9 1 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
10 21 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
11 24 41 alan hickes alan hickes Mt airy , NC Mt airy , NC
12 33 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
13 3 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
14 34 16 ronnie hutchins ronnie hutchins mt pleasant, NC mt pleasant, NC
15 30 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
16 18 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC
17 20 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
18 8 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC
19 2 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC
20 26 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
21 17 4Z Zack Lowe Zack Lowe Madison, NC Madison, NC
22 5 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
23 31 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
24 28 15C Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC
25 7 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC
26 19 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
27 13 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
28 27 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
29 16 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
30 12 P14 Matt Pridgen Matt Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC
31 29 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC
32 22 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC
33 32 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
34 15 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
35 23 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC

602 Crate Late Models

22 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 1
2 1 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
3 4 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 1
4 8 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
5 5 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
6 7 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
7 9 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
8 6 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
9 11 98 J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC 2
10 20 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 10
11 10 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
12 13 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 1
13 21 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 8
14 16 28R Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes 2
15 22 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 7
16 19 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 3
17 3 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -14
18 12 99 Matthew Duggins Matthew Duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -6
19 15 22 Randy Pfaff Randy Pfaff Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -4
20 14 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -6
21 18 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
22 17 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -5
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
2 1 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC -1
3 5 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
4 3 X Tyler Murray Tyler Murray King, NC King, NC -1
5 2 REAL17 Kevin Slate Kevin Slate whalnutscode, NC whalnutscode, NC -3
6 6 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
7 7 28 Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
8 8 11A Andrew Olson Andrew Olson King, NC King, NC -
DNS 9 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.553
2 5 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 16.560
3 10 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.594
4 15 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 16.621
5 23 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.706
6 20 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.764
7 29 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.793
8 2 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.813
9 7 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.832
10 6 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.835
11 25 98 J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC 16.910
12 27 99 Matthew Duggins Matthew Duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.933
13 17 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 16.953
14 12 22 Randy Pfaff Randy Pfaff Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.964
15 4 28R Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes 17.017
16 1 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 17.065
17 22 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.086
18 3 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 17.175
Top 18 transfer
19 18 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.187
20 14 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 17.189
21 30 REAL17 Kevin Slate Kevin Slate whalnutscode, NC whalnutscode, NC 17.223
22 26 X Tyler Murray Tyler Murray King, NC King, NC 17.448
23 9 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.463
24 13 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.487
25 21 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.502
26 16 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.855
27 8 28 Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.102
28 11 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 18.319
29 28 11A Andrew Olson Andrew Olson King, NC King, NC 18.319
DNS 19 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.319
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
2 18 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
3 15 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
4 16 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC
5 27 99 Matthew Duggins Matthew Duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
6 6 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
7 8 28 Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
8 3 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA
9 7 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
10 9 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
11 2 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
12 24 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
13 29 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
14 26 X Tyler Murray Tyler Murray King, NC King, NC
15 28 11A Andrew Olson Andrew Olson King, NC King, NC
16 5 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
17 10 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
18 22 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
19 12 22 Randy Pfaff Randy Pfaff Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
20 4 28R Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes
21 13 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
22 30 REAL17 Kevin Slate Kevin Slate whalnutscode, NC whalnutscode, NC
23 20 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC
24 25 98 J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC
25 11 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC
26 19 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
27 1 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC
28 14 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC
29 21 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
30 17 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC

Mini Stock 4s

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 3
2 5 7 Chris Allison Chris Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
3 3 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 6 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
5 1 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC -4
6 13 92 Bryan Goforth Bryan Goforth Scotts, NC Scotts, NC 7
7 7 70 luke golding luke golding Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
8 8 11 Richard Reeves Richard Reeves Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
9 14 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 5
10 9 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
11 11 53 Nathan Golding Nathan Golding Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
12 2 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -10
13 10 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
14 12 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC 1
2 3 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
3 5 7 Chris Allison Chris Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
4 4 70 luke golding luke golding Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
5 6 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 1
6 1 53 Nathan Golding Nathan Golding Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
7 7 92 Bryan Goforth Bryan Goforth Scotts, NC Scotts, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 3 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 1
3 7 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 4
4 2 11 Richard Reeves Richard Reeves Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
5 5 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 6 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
DNS 4 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -
All transfer
3 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 19.561
2 14 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 19.680
3 5 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 19.702
4 6 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 19.807
5 9 7 Chris Allison Chris Allison Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 19.855
6 3 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC 19.967
7 8 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 20.017
8 7 70 luke golding luke golding Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 20.213
9 11 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 20.516
10 12 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 20.623
11 1 53 Nathan Golding Nathan Golding Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 20.973
12 4 11 Richard Reeves Richard Reeves Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 21.062
13 13 92 Bryan Goforth Bryan Goforth Scotts, NC Scotts, NC 21.610
14 10 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.610
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us