Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


10/14/2023 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

10/14/2023 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

American All-Star Series Pro Late Models ($5,000-To-Win)

Breast Cancer Awareness Night
American All-Star Series Pro Late Models ($5,000-To-Win)
Enduro $1500 to win, $300 for 2nd place $100 for 3rd - $100 to enter ALL STOCK, NO GLASS
Grandstand Admission: Adults $20, Kids (ages 6-10) $10, Children (ages 5-and-under) Free
Tailgator and Pit Admission for Adults $40, Kids (ages 6-10) $15, Children (ages 5-and-under) Free
ATV/Pitbike Pass $10 each

Classes

  • Blue Ridge Outlaws21 entries
  • 602 Open Wheel Modified26 entries
  • Pro Late Models27 entries
    • American All-Star Series
  • ENDURO14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Blue Ridge Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
2 4 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 2
3 3 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC -
4 2 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
5 7 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 2
6 5 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
7 8 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
8 6 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -2
9 10 45S Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
10 13 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
11 17 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 6
12 15 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 3
13 18 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 5
14 14 22D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
15 9 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -6
16 12 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -4
17 16 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
18 20 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 2
19 11 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -8
DNS 19 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 2
2 1 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
3 4 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
4 5 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 1
5 6 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 1
DNS 2 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45S Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 1 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -1
3 3 22D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
4 7 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
5 4 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -1
6 6 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC -
DNS 5 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 15.564
2 11 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.729
3 13 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 15.899
4 6 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 16.033
5 16 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 16.078
6 14 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.124
7 18 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.219
8 15 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 16.351
9 20 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 16.370
10 17 45S Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.430
11 2 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.607
12 8 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.772
13 3 22D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.773
14 4 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.789
15 5 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 16.929
16 19 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.952
17 9 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 17.013
18 12 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.591
19 7 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 18.248
DNS 10 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC
DNS 21 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC

602 Open Wheel Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 1
2 4 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
3 8 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 5
4 10 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 6
5 7 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
6 18 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 12
7 9 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 16 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 8
9 19 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 10
10 23 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 13
11 17 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 6
12 11 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
13 25 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 12
14 14 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford -
15 20 16 Sammy Mitchem Sammy Mitchem Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 5
16 24 13 Ed Sands Ed Sands Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 8
17 5 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -12
18 12 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -6
19 15 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -4
20 21 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
21 3 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -18
22 1 3H Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA -21
23 22 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -1
24 6 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -18
25 13 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -12

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3H Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 5
2 3 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 1
3 4 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 1
4 1 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
5 2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -3
6 5 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
2 2 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 3 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -
4 4 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford -
5 7 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
6 6 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
7 9 16 Sammy Mitchem Sammy Mitchem Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 2
8 8 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -
9 5 13 Ed Sands Ed Sands Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 1 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 3 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
4 6 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
5 7 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 2
6 4 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -2
7 10 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
8 8 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
9 5 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
10 9 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 17.601
2 4 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 17.766
3 2 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.985
4 23 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.063
5 11 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.074
6 22 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.093
7 13 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.156
8 10 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.224
9 19 3H Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 18.449
10 7 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.465
11 21 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.471
12 14 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.493
13 9 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.521
14 15 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.571
15 6 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 18.608
16 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.627
17 18 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.686
18 8 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 18.732
19 16 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 18.742
20 5 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.871
21 24 16 Sammy Mitchem Sammy Mitchem Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 19.536
22 20 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.066
DNS 12 13 Ed Sands Ed Sands Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC
DNS 17 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC

Pro Late Models

40 Laps

Breast Cancer Awareness Battle

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
3 3 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -
4 12 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 8
5 10 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 5
6 6 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
7 8 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 9 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 1
9 7 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
10 25 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15
11 23 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 12
12 20 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 8
13 4 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -9
14 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -3
15 17 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
16 19 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
17 16 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
18 5 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -13
19 13 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -6
20 15 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC -5
21 24 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 3
22 14 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -8
23 18 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY -5
24 22 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -2
25 21 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -4
26 26 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
DNS 27 6B Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 Laps

Race Track Connection Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
2 2 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 3 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -
4 4 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 6 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 1
6 5 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
6 Laps

Dirt2Media Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 4 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
3 2 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
4 3 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
5 5 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 7 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 1
7 6 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Outside Groove Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
3 7 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
4 5 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
5 4 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV -1
6 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -4
7 6 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -1
All transfer
6 Laps

FMS Rapid Grpahix Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
DNS 1 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -
DNS 2 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
DNS 4 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC -
DNS 5 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY -
DNS 3 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
DNS 6 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV -
DNS 7 6B Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer

BHR Fabrication Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 16.308
2 14 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.311
3 8 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 16.318
4 25 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.345
5 2 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.372
6 5 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.450
Top 6 transfer
7 13 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.476
8 16 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.478
9 22 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 16.479
10 1 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.515
11 15 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 16.550
12 3 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.600
13 10 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.631
14 18 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.717
15 23 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.747
16 26 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.821
17 21 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 16.902
18 20 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 16.973
19 4 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.998
20 19 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.023
21 17 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 17.502
22 6 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 17.585
23 27 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 17.648
24 24 8 Robert Roberts Robert Roberts Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 18.224
25 7 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.224
26 9 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.224
27 11 6B Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.224

ENDURO

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 7S Chad Sprinkle Chad Sprinkle North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 11
2 9 16 Mitchell Farmer Mitchell Farmer elkcreek, VA elkcreek, VA 7
3 7 1H AG Watson AG Watson elkcreek, VA elkcreek, VA 4
4 13 55 jesse conley jesse conley Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 9
5 2 J316 Gavin Bright Gavin Bright Rutherfordton, SC Rutherfordton, SC -3
6 4 24 TJ Gibson TJ Gibson Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -2
7 14 43P Sam Pacitti Sam Pacitti Angier, NC Angier, NC 7
8 10 438 Noah Anderson Noah Anderson Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
9 6 74 Kody Blevins Kody Blevins Sparta, NC Sparta, NC -3
10 11 53 Jamie wagoner Jamie wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 1
11 3 58 Colby Taylor Colby Taylor elkcreek, VA elkcreek, VA -8
12 5 0 Mike Watson Mike Watson elkcreek, VA elkcreek, VA -7
13 8 2M Chase Mathis Chase Mathis rolling river, NC rolling river, NC -5
14 1 84 Aaron Duncan Aaron Duncan Sparta, NC Sparta, NC -13
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us