Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Raceway Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


9/16/2023 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

9/16/2023 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Modified Mafia $2000-To-Win

Modified Mafia $2000 to win, entry fee by sanction
Pro Late Model $1200 to win, $50 entry fee
Mid-East Modified Tour $1000 to win, entry fee by sanction
Mini Stock 4s $400 to win, $25 entry fee

Grandstand Admission: Adults $15, Kids (ages 6-10) $5, Children (ages 5 and under) Free
Tailgator and Pit Admission for Adults $35, Kids (ages 6-10) $15, Children (ages 5-and-under) Free
ATV/Pitbike Pass $10 each

Classes

  • Pro Late Models15 entries
  • Modified Mafia Tour20 entries
    • Modified Mafia Tour
  • Mid-East Modified Tour33 entries
    • Mid-East Modifieds
  • Mini Stock 4s11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
2 2 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 4 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 1
4 6 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
5 8 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 3
6 15 1 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 9
7 5 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
8 11 2 Carl Maree Carl Maree Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 3
9 9 24 Carter Fischlein Carter Fischlein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 13 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 3
11 14 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 3
12 10 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC -2
13 12 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
14 3 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -11
15 7 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
2 3 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
3 2 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
4 4 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
5 5 24 Carter Fischlein Carter Fischlein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 6 2 Carl Maree Carl Maree Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
7 7 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -
8 8 1 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
2 1 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC -1
3 3 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
4 4 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
5 6 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 1
6 5 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
7 7 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 15.972
2 2 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 16.438
3 8 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.491
4 14 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.517
5 4 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.814
6 9 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.856
7 13 B28 Brad Burkhart Brad Burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.917
8 15 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.090
9 6 24 Carter Fischlein Carter Fischlein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.164
10 7 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.214
11 12 2 Carl Maree Carl Maree Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 17.402
12 3 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 17.427
13 11 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 17.534
14 5 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.221
DNS 1 1 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 33.333

Modified Mafia Tour

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Steve Arpin Steve Arpin -
2 2 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
3 4 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
4 3 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 13 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 7
7 9 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 15 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 7
9 14 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 5
10 12 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 2
11 16 11O Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 5
12 18 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 6
13 19 10 Dalton Goff Dalton Goff Lerona, WV Lerona, WV 6
14 5 9T zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC -9
15 6 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -9
16 8 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -8
17 17 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC -
18 11 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -7
19 10 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -9
DNS 20 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 4 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 1
4 5 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
5 3 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -2
6 6 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC -
7 7 10 Dalton Goff Dalton Goff Lerona, WV Lerona, WV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
2 1 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -1
3 5 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 2
4 2 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -2
5 4 11O Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -1
6 6 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 7 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Steve Arpin Steve Arpin 16.850
2 9 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.964
3 17 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 16.976
4 13 9T zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC 17.194
5 4 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.256
6 12 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 17.312
Top 6 transfer
7 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.359
8 5 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.374
9 18 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.410
10 15 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 17.482
11 11 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.549
12 7 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.596
13 8 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.601
14 1 11O Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 17.704
15 19 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.821
16 3 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.933
17 6 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 18.025
18 20 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.365
19 10 10 Dalton Goff Dalton Goff Lerona, WV Lerona, WV 18.435
20 14 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 18.622

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.876
2 11 00 Steve Arpin Steve Arpin 16.946
3 1 9T zack tate zack tate low gap, NC low gap, NC 17.052
4 7 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.074
5 8 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.154
6 12 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 17.265
7 10 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 17.298
8 14 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.308
9 15 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.341
10 17 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.399
11 2 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.409
12 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.456
13 16 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.490
14 18 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 17.545
15 19 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.690
16 13 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 17.995
17 6 11O Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 18.038
18 5 10 Dalton Goff Dalton Goff Lerona, WV Lerona, WV 18.048
19 20 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.225
20 9 24 Tyler Perkinson Tyler Perkinson Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 18.479

Mid-East Modified Tour

20 Laps

A FeatureSHEETZ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 4 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 2
3 6 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
4 10 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 6
5 16 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 11
6 8 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
7 19 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 12
8 24 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 16
9 15 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 6
10 12 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
11 22 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 11
12 20 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 8
13 23 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 10
14 21 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 7
15 14 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -1
16 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -14
17 9 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -8
18 5 05 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -13
19 17 1 Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
20 13 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -7
21 3 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC -18
22 18 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -4
23 7 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -16
24 11 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 5 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 3
3 4 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
5 8 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 3
6 3 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
DNS 7 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC -
DNS 9 16B J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC -
DNS 6 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
2 3 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 1
3 1 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 1
5 8 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
6 4 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -2
7 6 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
8 7 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -1
2 Laps

QualifyingSpartan Motorcycles

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.400
2 28 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.443
3 23 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 18.448
4 31 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.497
5 1 05 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.498
6 14 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.547
7 18 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 18.550
8 30 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.558
9 10 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.565
10 3 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.580
11 33 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.595
12 24 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.694
13 4 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.726
14 13 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.757
15 25 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.785
16 15 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.841
Top 16 transfer
17 9 1 Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.875
18 21 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.922
19 20 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.930
20 29 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.956
21 32 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.961
22 27 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 18.986
23 19 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.986
24 12 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 19.030
25 17 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.056
26 7 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 19.064
27 6 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.097
28 26 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.382
29 8 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 19.418
30 11 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 19.475
31 2 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.526
32 22 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.665
DNS 5 16B J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC

Hot Laps 1On The Backstretch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.374
2 31 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.411
3 25 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.427
4 10 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.429
5 14 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.456
6 3 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.468
7 4 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.487
8 28 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.579
9 24 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.624
10 33 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.652
11 30 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.656
12 23 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 18.692
13 27 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 18.719
14 9 1 Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.773
15 6 88 Billy Thompsom Billy Thompsom Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.799
16 7 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 18.808
17 15 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.820
18 11 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.834
19 29 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.918
20 17 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.959
21 21 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.038
22 20 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.076
23 32 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.112
24 13 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.270
25 8 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 19.593
26 26 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.664
27 22 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.082
28 1 05 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 37.088
29 18 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 38.407
30 2 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 38.955
31 12 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 39.468
DNS 19 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 39.468
DNS 5 16B J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC 39.468

Mini Stock 4s

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 1 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Creston, NC Creston, NC -1
3 4 92 Bryan Goforth Bryan Goforth Scotts, NC Scotts, NC 1
4 7 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 3
5 8 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC 3
6 5 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -1
7 3 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -4
8 6 7G Harvey Gregory Harvey Gregory Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
9 9 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
DNS 10 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Creston, NC Creston, NC -
2 2 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
3 3 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
4 4 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
5 5 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 3 92 Bryan Goforth Bryan Goforth Scotts, NC Scotts, NC 1
3 4 7G Harvey Gregory Harvey Gregory Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
4 5 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC 1
DNS 1 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 09 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Creston, NC Creston, NC 20.408
2 4 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 20.816
3 6 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 20.856
4 10 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 20.877
5 2 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 20.881
6 9 92 Bryan Goforth Bryan Goforth Scotts, NC Scotts, NC 21.163
7 3 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 21.283
8 7 7G Harvey Gregory Harvey Gregory Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.346
9 5 9 Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Chesnie Chatham - Fleming Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 21.753
10 8 23M Brad Mickalowski Brad Mickalowski Boonville, NC Boonville, NC 21.753
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us