Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Motorsports Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Motorsports Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the fastest and fiercest racing action at Ultimate Motorsports Park. Click here to see our entire season schedule.


10/13/2023 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

10/13/2023 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Driver meeting Friday at 7

Friday night line up

Hot lap blue ridge
604 practice
602 late model hot laps
602 mod hot laps

604 practice
Qualifying blue ridge
602 lm
602 mod ? Do you wanna split them American racers one group Hooiser the next
Opening ceremonies
604 practice
Dash Blue ridge lm
602 Lm heat
602 mod dash ? Or heat ?
604 practice
602 main event

Classes

  • 602 Open Wheel Modified24 entries
  • Pro Late Models19 entries
  • 604 Late Model13 entries
  • 602 Late Models26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Open Wheel Modified

Qualifying American Racer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 18.066
2 3 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 18.074
3 6 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.278
4 8 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.823
5 7 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.832
6 1 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 19.200
7 2 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 19.264
8 4 13 Ed Sans Ed Sans Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 19.306

Qualifying Hoosier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.424
2 9 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.477
3 13 3H Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 18.681
4 6 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.729
5 16 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.763
6 15 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.847
7 4 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.860
8 11 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.870
9 8 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.904
10 1 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.958
11 5 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.997
12 2 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.093
13 12 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.179
14 3 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 19.216
15 14 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.302
DNS 10 2 Doug Patton Doug Patton Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 19.302

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.197
2 9 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.202
3 6 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 18.558
4 18 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.612
5 7 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.647
6 20 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.683
7 1 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.705
8 3 3 Lynn Boles Lynn Boles Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 18.896
9 10 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.950
10 4 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.988
11 15 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.031
12 2 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.189
13 16 3H Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 19.474
14 17 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.617
15 14 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 20.088
DNS 5 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC
DNS 8 13 Ed Sans Ed Sans Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC
DNS 12 2 Doug Patton Doug Patton Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC
DNS 13 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford
DNS 19 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
DNS 21 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC
DNS 22 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX
DNS 23 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.511
2 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 18.831
3 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.879
4 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.904
5 13 Ed Sans Ed Sans Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 19.656
6 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 19.706

Pro Late Models

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 1
2 4 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
3 3 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC -
4 1 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC -3
5 5 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
6 7 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 1
7 6 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -1
8 8 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 16.002
2 19 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.023
3 14 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 16.028
4 9 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.050
5 11 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.113
6 15 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 16.122
7 10 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 16.292
8 8 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.344
9 12 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.348
10 6 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 16.397
11 7 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 16.402
12 5 45S Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.487
13 2 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.521
14 3 22D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.663
15 1 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.909
16 18 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.052
17 16 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 17.227
18 17 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 17.647
19 13 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 18.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 16.002
2 1 39 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.023
3 7 537 Jesse Rockett Jesse Rockett Lucia, NC Lucia, NC 16.028
4 16 4 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.050
5 8 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.113
6 12 22 Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 16.122
7 19 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 16.292
8 10 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.344
9 2 93 Raymond Brown Raymond Brown Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.348
10 15 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 16.397
11 6 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 16.402
12 9 45S Colt Smith Colt Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.487
13 5 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.521
14 14 22D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.663
15 11 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.052
16 3 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 17.227
17 18 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Santee, SC Santee, SC 17.647
DNS 13 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 17.647
DQ 17 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.909

604 Late Model

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.399
2 11 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 16.404
3 9 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 16.789
4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.892
5 1 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.039
6 6 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.133
7 4 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 17.740
DNS 3 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC
DNS 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
DNS 7 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
DNS 8 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
DNS 10 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
DNS 12 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.443
2 11 12 Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 16.638
3 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.708
4 7 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.775
5 8 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.798
6 9 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 16.803
7 12 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 16.845
8 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.907
9 10 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.129
10 1 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.278
11 6 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.387
DNS 3 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC
DNS 4 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC

602 Late Models

A Feature 1Rick Hendrick CITY Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
2 1 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -1
3 3 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
4 4 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
5 12 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 7
6 8 00T Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
7 2 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -5
8 7 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
9 10 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
10 15 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 5
11 9 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -2
12 13 99 Matthew Duggins Matthew Duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
13 14 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
14 11 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -3
15 24 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 9
16 16 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
17 19 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 2
18 18 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
19 17 15M Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA -2
20 5 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -15
21 22 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA 1
22 23 76 Aaron Sewell Aaron Sewell State Road NC, NC State Road NC, NC 1
23 21 6 Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
24 20 14 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -4
DNS 25 98 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
DNS 26 00 Earnest Steifle Earnest Steifle Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -

Qualifying 1Spartan Motorcycle Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 16.776
2 20 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.791
3 2 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 16.792
4 13 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.922
5 5 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 16.937
6 24 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.946
7 3 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.952
8 18 00T Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.102
9 9 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.125
10 22 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.133
11 14 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.147
12 21 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 17.176
13 10 99 Matthew Duggins Matthew Duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.252
14 17 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 17.294
15 23 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.473
16 4 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.564
17 1 15M Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 17.581
18 12 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.828
19 26 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.912
20 25 14 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 18.009
21 15 6 Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.018
22 8 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA 18.108
23 16 76 Aaron Sewell Aaron Sewell State Road NC, NC State Road NC, NC 18.950
24 11 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 33.962
DNS 7 98 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 33.962
DNS 19 00 Earnest Steifle Earnest Steifle Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 33.962
All transfer

Hot Laps 1On The Backstretch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.620
2 6 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 16.634
3 24 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.720
4 22 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.767
5 20 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.769
6 13 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.770
7 18 00T Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.830
8 14 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 16.942
9 10 99 Matthew Duggins Matthew Duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.042
10 23 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.063
11 9 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.081
12 2 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 17.087
13 21 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 17.176
14 17 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 17.183
15 7 98 Steve Blackburn Steve Blackburn Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 17.213
16 4 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.437
17 25 14 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 17.527
18 26 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.650
19 1 15M Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 17.753
20 12 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.827
21 8 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA 17.830
22 15 6 Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.880
23 16 76 Aaron Sewell Aaron Sewell State Road NC, NC State Road NC, NC 18.903
24 5 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 18.903
25 19 00 Earnest Steifle Earnest Steifle Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 18.903
26 11 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 18.903
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Queensberrys Garage
Ultimate Towing
Finger Roemer Brown  Mariani
Blue Ridge

Contact Us